>
>
Appartamento San Gregorio

Appartamento San Gregorio

Lungomare San Gregorio n.2, Capo dʼOrlando, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Sea View
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 9
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 10
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 11
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 12
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 13
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 14
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 15
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 16
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 17
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 18
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 19
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 20
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 21
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 22
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 23
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 24
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 25
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 26
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 27
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 28
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 29
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 30
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 31
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 32
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 33
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 34
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 35
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 36
  • Appartamento San Gregorio - Apartment with Sea View - 37
Guests: 8
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment features a washing machine, a wardrobe, a terrace with sea views as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 5 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
View:
View, Sea view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Caffè Centrale
2.1 km
New Floridita Cafè
22 km
Coconut Discoteca
5 km
Gelateria Sapore di Sale
450 m
Ristorante da Matteo
450 m
Jack's Beach
500 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Gliaca Beach
8 km
Capo d'Orlando beach
1.3 km
San Gregorio Beach
200 m
Brolo Beach
6 km
Public transport
Capo d'Orlando-Naso
2.2 km
Brolo - Ficarra Train Station
7 km

Facilities - Appartamento San Gregorio

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

You can bring your own bed linen and towels or rent them on site at EUR 10 per person/per stay.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Appartamento San Gregorio?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Appartamento San Gregorio?

Appartamento San Gregorio is located at the following address: Lungomare San Gregorio n.2, Capo dʼOrlando, Italy.

How much is a room at Appartamento San Gregorio?

Total cost at Appartamento San Gregorio depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartamento San Gregorio?

Staff members at Appartamento San Gregorio are able to assist guests in English.

What can guests explore in the area near Appartamento San Gregorio?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco dei Nebrodi (3.7 km) and Parco Suburbano di Scafa (3.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Appartamento San Gregorio located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Capo dʼOrlando to the apartment is around 1.2 km.

What room categories are available at Appartamento San Gregorio?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment with Sea View.

Is there a paid parking option at Appartamento San Gregorio?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

Does Appartamento San Gregorio arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartamento San Gregorio.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!